Swimrankings.Net - Info swimrankings.net

swimrankings.net receives about 1,000 unique visitors and 1,600 (1.60 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $6.75/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $3,584.86. According to Alexa Traffic Rank swimrankings.net is ranked number 327,215 in the world and 0.0002% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Lausanne, 23, 1007, Switzerland and links to network IP address 46.140.163.24. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - swimrankings.net

How popular is swimrankings.net?

Daily Unique Visitors:
1,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
30,000
Daily Pageviews:
1,600 (1.60 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
327,215 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0002% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Canada 39.9%32.9%22900
Slovakia 19.1%18.4%8173
United States 10.7%9.8%425659
Poland 9.7%10.9%53217
Czech Republic 5.3%9.0%38377
Serbia 1.5%1.7%31749
Russian Federation 0.8%0.7%780470

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
swimrankings.net
99.86%99.71%1.4
OTHER
0%0.29%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush swimrankings.net
Domain:
  swimrankings.net
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  0
Organic Traffic:
  0
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
312
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is swimrankings.net?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much swimrankings.net can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$6.75
Monthly Revenue:
$202.50
Yearly Revenue:
$2,463.75
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
Canada 526$3.69
United States 157$1.80
Slovakia 294$0.59
Poland 174$0.32
Czech Republic 144$0.31
Serbia 27$0.02
Russian Federation 11$0.02

How much money do swimrankings.net lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$1.44
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$43.20
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$525.59
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
264
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
7,907
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
96,202
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
Canada 132$0.92
United States 28$0.32
Poland 58$0.10
Slovakia 26$0.05
Czech Republic 14$0.03
Serbia 5$0.00
Russian Federation 1$0.00

How much is swimrankings.net worth?

Website Value:
$3,584.86

Where is swimrankings.net hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
46.140.163.24
ASN:
AS6830 
ISP:
Liberty Global Operations B.V. 
Server Location:
Lausanne
23
1007
Switzerland
 

Other sites hosted on 46.140.163.24

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does swimrankings.net load?

Average Load Time:
(1243 ms) 69 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  68
Vendor reliability:
  68
Privacy:
  68
Child safety:
  86

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

swimrankings.net does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

swimrankings.net does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Schwimmen/Verzeichnisse und Portale

What sites are related to swimrankings.net?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Mon, 27 Feb 2012 21:53:05 GMT
Server: Apache/2.2.22 (Win32) PHP/5.3.10
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.3.10
Set-Cookie: PHPSESSID=rebn4shebosjffofaaa37k9dh7; path=/
Expires: Thu, 19 Nov 1981 08:52:00 GMT
Cache-Control: no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate, post-check=0, pre-check=0
Pragma: no-cache
Transfer-Encoding: chunked
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 3594
SOA 3594
Mname ns1.cablecom.net
Rname hostmaster.cablecom.net
Serial Number 2017051705
Refresh 28800
Retry 7200
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
A 46.140.163.24 3594
MX s065.cyon.net 3594
NS ns1.cablecom.net 3594
NS ns2.cablecom.net 3594

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2005-03-13
Domain Age:
12 years 6 months 22 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.inic.ch...
Domain name: swimrankings.net

Registrant:
GeoLogix AG
Christian Kaufmann, email
Muristrasse 60
3000 Bern BE
CH
+41.313568056


Administrative Contact:
GeoLogix AG
Christian Kaufmann, email
Muristrasse 60
3000 Bern BE
CH
+41.313568056


Technical Contact:
GeoLogix AG
Christian Kaufmann, email
Muristrasse 60
3000 Bern BE
CH
+41.313568056


Registrar of Record: CADiware AG
Record last updated on 2011-02-21 09:16:25.0
Record expires on 2013-03-13 10:05:38.0
Record Created on 2005-03-13 06:05:38.0

Domain servers in listed order:
ns1.cablecom.net
ns2.cablecom.net






Domain Name: SWIMRANKINGS.NET
Registrar: CADIWARE AG
Whois Server: whois.inic.ch
Referral URL: http://www.inic.ch
Name Server: NS1.CABLECOM.NET
Name Server: NS2.CABLECOM.NET
Status: ok
Updated Date: 21-feb-2011
Creation Date: 13-mar-2005
Expiration Date: 13-mar-2013

>>> Last update of whois database: Mon, 27 Feb 2012 21:52:45 UTC <<<

Last update was 19 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
swimrankings.net widget