Swimrankings.Net - Info swimrankings.net

swimrankings.net receives about 750 unique visitors and 2,325 (3.10 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $6.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $3,208.41. According to Alexa Traffic Rank swimrankings.net is ranked number 381,137 in the world and 0.00015% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Dietikon, 25, 8953, Switzerland and links to network IP address 46.140.163.24.

About - swimrankings.net

How popular is swimrankings.net?

Daily Unique Visitors:
750
Monthly Unique Visitors:
22,500
Daily Pageviews:
2,325 (3.10 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
381,137 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00015% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Canada 31.2%25.9%20317
Slovakia 17.5%7.3%8694
Poland 11.6%6.2%37117
Portugal 10.3%14.6%11978
Switzerland 7.3%4.6%25927
Other 3.8%21.6%11129
Russia 0.7%0.4%737604

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
swimrankings.net
97.89%96.06%3.1
OTHER
0%3.94%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush swimrankings.net
Domain:
  swimrankings.net
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  0
Organic Traffic:
  0
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
278
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is swimrankings.net?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much swimrankings.net can earn?

Website Value:
$3,208.41
Daily Revenue:
$6.00
Monthly Revenue:
$180.00
Yearly Revenue:
$2,190.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is swimrankings.net hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
46.140.163.24
ASN:
AS6830 
ISP:
Liberty Global Operations B.V. 
Server Location:
Dietikon
25
8953
Switzerland
 

Other sites hosted on 46.140.163.24

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does swimrankings.net load?

Average Load Time:
(609 ms) 92 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  68
Vendor reliability:
  68
Privacy:
  68
Child safety:
  86

Site Categories (dmoz)

Schwimmen/Verzeichnisse und Portale

What sites are related to swimrankings.net?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Mon, 27 Feb 2012 21:53:05 GMT
Server: Apache/2.2.22 (Win32) PHP/5.3.10
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.3.10
Set-Cookie: PHPSESSID=rebn4shebosjffofaaa37k9dh7; path=/
Expires: Thu, 19 Nov 1981 08:52:00 GMT
Cache-Control: no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate, post-check=0, pre-check=0
Pragma: no-cache
Transfer-Encoding: chunked
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
SOA 3600
Mname ns1.cablecom.net
Rname hostmaster.cablecom.net
Serial Number 2016012901
Refresh 28800
Retry 7200
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
MX server39.cyon.ch 3600
TXT 3600
A 46.140.163.24 3600
NS ns2.cablecom.net 3599
NS ns1.cablecom.net 3599

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2005-03-13
Domain Age:
12 years 15 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.inic.ch...
Domain name: swimrankings.net

Registrant:
GeoLogix AG
Christian Kaufmann, email
Muristrasse 60
3000 Bern BE
CH
+41.313568056


Administrative Contact:
GeoLogix AG
Christian Kaufmann, email
Muristrasse 60
3000 Bern BE
CH
+41.313568056


Technical Contact:
GeoLogix AG
Christian Kaufmann, email
Muristrasse 60
3000 Bern BE
CH
+41.313568056


Registrar of Record: CADiware AG
Record last updated on 2011-02-21 09:16:25.0
Record expires on 2013-03-13 10:05:38.0
Record Created on 2005-03-13 06:05:38.0

Domain servers in listed order:
ns1.cablecom.net
ns2.cablecom.net






Domain Name: SWIMRANKINGS.NET
Registrar: CADIWARE AG
Whois Server: whois.inic.ch
Referral URL: http://www.inic.ch
Name Server: NS1.CABLECOM.NET
Name Server: NS2.CABLECOM.NET
Status: ok
Updated Date: 21-feb-2011
Creation Date: 13-mar-2005
Expiration Date: 13-mar-2013

>>> Last update of whois database: Mon, 27 Feb 2012 21:52:45 UTC <<<

Last update was 29 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
swimrankings.net widget